Log Cabin Memorial - Veterans 314th Infantry Regiment A.E.F.



HONOR ROLL OF THE 314th INFANTRY A.E.F.

213Killed In Action
855Wounded
223Gassed
301Missing
84Died of disease or other causes
1Captured
61Died of wounds

A total of 37 Officers and 1701 men were listed as casualties under these circumstances noted.

MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL
MEUSE-ARGONNE AMERICAN CEMETERY AND MEMORIAL
http://abmc.gov/cemeteries/cemeteries/ma.php

       MY MONUMENT
 
Which screeching shell my fate shall tell;
   What grave be mine I spurn;
To give my might for truth and right
   Is but the chance I yearn.
The blade is sharp, the wire is thick,
    And distanced is the goal;
I'll gain or die and dying thus
    Will expurgate my soul.
 
 
For who has fear, though death be near,
   Whose cause is true and just?
Far better he a wraith may be
    To mingle with his dust.
No laurel wreath nor victor's crown
    Want I with accolade,
But love and faith in man by man
     And enmities belayed.
 
 
If death I face what time or place
    We meet is no ado,
Let not a stain nor blotch remain
     To mark our rendezvous:
No cross to tell a soulful tale
     Of where our fight was fought
But God's green mat, the gift of time,
     To speak the peace I bought.
 
 
Written by 1st Lt. Joseph R. Cushing
314th Infantry Co. G
From the book "Doughboy Ditties"
1927

 
Major Alfred R. Allen - 1st BN- September 30, 1918
Captain Frank F. Battles - M.G. Co.- November 10, 1918
Captain Clarence P. Freeman - M Co.- September 30, 1918
First Lt. Harold F. Flynn- L Co.- November 9th, 1918
First Lt. Ballard C. Lynch- MED.- September 29, 1918
First Lt. Matthew F. Olstein- MED.- October 1, 1918
Second Lt. Clifford McK. Alexander- L Co. September 27, 1918
Second Lt. E. Throp VanDusen- M.G. Co.- September 30, 1918
Pvt. Gabriel L. Adams- M Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Asahel Albee- E Co.- October 17, 1918
Pvt. George H. Albus- L Co.- November 8,1918
Pvt. 1st Class Stanely Andresic- C Co.- October 17, 1918
Pvt. Howard Ashbridge- C Co.- December 30, 1918
Pvt. Harry Aurndt- C Co.- October 27, 1918
Pvt. Lewis E. Babcock- M Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Charles W. Baer- F Co.- October 31, 1918
Pvt. Arthur E. Baldenweck- HQ Co.- November 3, 1918
Pvt. Joseph T. Baril- G Co.- October 18, 1918
Pvt. Harry F. Barrett- M Co.- September 30, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Joseph G. Bauer- K Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Victor E. Bauer- E Co.- August 2, 1918
Pvt. Joseph R. Bechdel- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Harry C. Bechtel- M Co.- November 27, 1918
Pvt. Howard E. Beisigel- A Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. Ralph Benner- Medical Detachment- April 26, 1919
Sgt. Luther C. Billig- E Co.- October 10, 1918
Pvt. Axel E. Bjorklund- F Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Joseph J. Bolser- L Co.- November 9, 1918
Wagoner David F. Bordner- Supply Co.- September 11, 1918
Pvt. Nelson Branson - M.G. Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. Chester U. Brion- H.Q. Co.- November 3, 1918
Pvt. Thomas M. Briscoe- C Co.- November 8, 1918
Sgt. Lee A. Brooks- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Charles M. Brophy- Supply Co.- October 25, 1918
Pvt. Theodore Brunett- I Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Leo Bullard- H.Q. Co.- January 4, 1919
Pvt. Clarence E. Bust- K Co.- September 6, 1918
Pvt. Darrell W. Byerly- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Summie Carrell- M Co.- January 15, 1919
Pvt. Joseph E. Castro- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Saverio Calvaresi- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. George G. Calvert- H Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Ardunio Ceccacci- L Co.- January 18, 1919
Pvt. Vincenzo Cericola- G Co.- November 3, 1918
Pvt. Thomas H. Clapham- F Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Harley Philip Chase- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Villari Comello- M Co.- Undetermined
Sgt. James F. Connolly- F Co.- October 11, 1918
Sgt. Carl L. Coolidge- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Alfred J. Cote- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. John E. Cothran- A Co.- November 10, 1918
Cpl. Clinton Charles C. Cotner- M.G. Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Samuel M. Cottrell- I Co.- September 30, 1918
Cpl. Francis A. Coughlin- M Co.- August 9, 1918
Pvt. Paul F. Craig- A Co.- November 10, 1918
Cpl. Dowd W. Crawford- G Co.- November 1, 1918
Cpl. Charles J. Criswell- M Co.- December 12, 1918
Pvt. Henry J. Cronan- L Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Rulief V. Curley- H Co.- October 5, 1918
Pvt. William H. Cutting- D Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Lloyd C. Davis- L Co.- January 10, 1919
Pvt. William T. Davis- A Co.- November 1, 1918
Cpl. Joseph P. Dearie- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Allen O. Delke- I Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. Giovanni Delpaggio- H Co.- October8, 1918
Cpl. Charles G. Devoe- G Co.- November 10, 1918
Sgt. Brewster A. Dibble- G Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. Charles A. Dick- M.G. Co.- November 5, 1918
Pvt. Franco Di Girolamo- M Co.- November 8, 1918
Pvt. James Dillon- I Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Donato Dimarco- B Co.- February 5, 1919
Pvt. Demetrus Dionne- G Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Joseph A. Dionne- G Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class William M. Dixon- M Co.- January 14, 1919
Pvt. Sampsom D. Dodrill- G Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. John Dowling- G Co.- November 24, 1918
Pvt. George J. Druding- G Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Peter Ducharme- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Irvin Ebling- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Clarence A. Eck- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Harold Guy Edwards- M.G. Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. George Elliott- E Co.- October 25, 1918
Pvt. William A. Ernst- I Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Charles A Escandel- D Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Daniel J. Falvey- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Frederick M. Farrell- C Co.- December 4, 1918
Sgt. Thomas J. Fearn, Jr.- K Co.- September 27, 1918
Cpl. Carl A. Fenner- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Charles P. Ferguson- A Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Talley L. Floyd- K Co.- December 26, 1918
Pvt. John W. Force- H Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. William C. Foreaker- C Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Joseph P. Foster- A Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Nevin K. Fisher- M.G. Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Cecil Follett- I Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. Leo L. Fontaine- F Co.- October 15, 1918
Pvt. John James Foley- E Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. Myron S. Fox- B Co.- November 12, 1918
Pvt. Thomas Fox- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Andrea Frasca- E Co.- October 14, 1918
Pvt. Henry S. Fromm- L Co.- October 15, 1918
Pvt. Howard M. Fye- H Co.- October 2, 1918
Pvt. Mario Galli- D Co.- October 24, 1918
Pvt. Granville J. Gangaware- L Co.- January 19, 1919
Cpl. Elmer F. Gardner- M.G.Co.- November 5, 1918
Sgt. Major Clinton H. Garrett- H.Q. Co.- Undetermined
Pvt. 1st Class Edward E. Gery- H Co.- November 5, 1918
Pvt. Michael Giano- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Roy W. Gibson- K Co.- September 15, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Noble H. Gilbert- F. Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Jospeh L. Ginley- Medical Detachment- September 30, 1918
Pvt. Silas L. Gittings- M Co.- March 27, 1919
Wagoner Albert F. Godshalk- Supply Co.- October 9, 1918
Pvt. Paul Goman- H Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Walter C. Good- M Co.- September 30, 1918
Sgt. Max A. Greene- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Stanley Gustave- K Co.- September 28, 1918
Cpl. Charles L. Guthrie- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. William D. Hackenberg- E Co.- November 7, 1918
Wagoner Samuel W. Hackett- Supply Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Joseph E. Haines- H Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Francis Hannify- M Co.- October 5, 1918
Cpl. William R. Hartman- K Co.- September 26,1918
Pvt. Gilbert C. Haupt- M Co.- October 7, 1918
Pvt. William E. Haupt- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Ernest F. Hausser- Sanitary Detachment- November 2, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Nicholas W. Heery- H Co.- September 30, 1918
Cpl. George F. Heim- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Lewis W. Heintzelman- D Co.- October 24, 1918
Pvt. Charles A. Henry- M Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Elmer S. Hensel- L Co.- January 12, 1919
Bugler Harry H. Herlikofer- F Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. James P. Herron- A Co.- October 15, 1918
Sgt. Earl D. Hess- F Co.- November 3, 1918
Pvt. Jefferis Higgins- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Cpl. Everrett Hogoboom- M Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Wayne R. Horton- I Co.- September 27, 1918
1st Sgt. W. Hougham- A Co.- September 27, 1918
Sgt. Clarence Samuel Huling- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Frederick Hull- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Thomas J. Huston- H.Q. Co.- Undetermined
Cpl. Ottus D. Jackson- A Co.- October 12, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Alfred Jones- F Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Elwood J. Jones- D Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Lester Jones- E Co.- October 19, 1918
Pvt. Stanley L. Jones- F Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Paul A. Jordan- A Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. James E. Keegan- B Co.- September 28th, 1918
Pvt. George D. Keiser- K Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Francis Kelley- M.G. Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Thomas E. Kelly- C Co.- October 16, 1918
Pvt. William A. Kelly- L Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. John R. Kemery- C Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Laird E. Kern- F Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. John Z. Kettery- G Co.- October 23, 1918
Pvt. George J. Kalivay- C Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. George Kareha- K Co.- September 16, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Claude R. Knauss- K Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. Raymond H. Koch- I Co.- October 3, 1918
Pvt. Michael Koshock- L Co.- September 30, 1918
Cpl. Herbert Kreps- I Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. Harry F. Lackhove- F Co.- October 13, 1918
Pvt. Harold D. Landis- C Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. William H. Lanier- C Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class David H. Lauck- H Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Howard E. Laughlin- H Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. John G. Lawson- M.G. Co.- May 27, 1919
Pvt. 1st Class Augustus Michael Leonard- E Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Peter J. Leonard- H Co.- November 12, 1918
Pvt. Erman E. Lepley- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Walter Leshock- L Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. Anthony J. Leva- I Co.- September 26, 1918
Sgt. Irving Lindemuth- H.Q. Co.- November 4, 1918
Pvt. Alexander Lmanian- L Co.- September 27, 1918
Cpl. Joseph W. Lorsong- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Silas S. Loder- M Co.- November 6, 1918
Pvt. Sullivan Lowery- K Co.- November 4, 1918
Pvt. Simon H. Lucas- H Co.- October 13, 1918
Pvt. Steve Lutsick- L Co.- January 1, 1919
Pvt. Everett L. Lyons- H.Q. Co.- November 5, 1918
Pvt. Dearborn J. McAleer- M Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Edward M. McAvoy- M Co.- September 26, 1918
Sgt. John A. McCawley- F Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. William McClain- A Co.- September 29, 1918
Sgt. Raymond J. McCracken- M Co.- October 1, 1918
Pvt. Francis L. McEll- L Co.- October 1, 1918
Pvt. Charles N. McGee- G Co.- November 8, 1918
Pvt. Benjamin E. McGehee- M Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. James McGlone A- L Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Joseph E. McGoldrick- A Co.- October 4, 1918
Pvt. Charles F. McKenna- I Co.- September 10, 1918
Pvt. John McKenna- G Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. Frederick N. McLaughlin- G Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class John McLaughlin- M.G. Co.- February 5, 1919
Pvt. Daniel L. McManamon- K Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Hugh McMonagle- F Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Edward F. McShane- M Co.- January 26, 1919
Pvt. Ransom Marcum- A Co.- October 20, 1918
Pvt. Clyde J. Marks- I Co.- November 18, 1918
Pvt. John Martinkus- I Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. William Mattson- D Co.- October 3, 1918
Wagoner George B. May- Supply Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Joseph Meglio- C Co.- October 19, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Mac C. Merrifield- M.G.Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Jacob Anthony Meyer- M Co- November 14, 1918
Pvt. Nicholas Mazzanotte- A Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Vincenti Michelucce- L Co.- August 12, 1918
Pvt. Antonio Milewski- I Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. Harry D. Miller- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. John H. Miller- M Co.- October 2, 1918
Pvt. Luther D. Miller- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Joseph Miraldo- L Co- November 9, 1918
Pvt. Joseph M. Miscannon- M Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. James C. Mitchell- H.Q. Co.- September 25, 1918
Pvt. Anthony J. Mitsko- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Harry W. Moone- F Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Harry B. Moore- H Co.- September 30, 1918
Cpl. Walter E. Motiska- K Co.- September 9, 1918
Pvt. George H. Moyer- F Co.- October 4, 1918
Pvt. Henry S. Moyer- L Co.- October 18, 1918
Cpl. Earl B. Mohr- K Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Robert J. Muir- H.Q. Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. James Francis Mulholland- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Charles K. Mull- H.Q. Co. September 26, 1918
Cpl. James J. Mullen- K Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. John J. Murphy- C Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. George J. Neuber- G Co.- June 17, 1918
Pvt. Amos R. Nields- A Co.- September 30, 1918
Sgt. Jacob Delbert Nipple- G Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. David S. Noble- H.Q. Co.- October 7, 1918
Pvt. Joseph F. Noonan- C Co.- November 8, 1918
Cpl. Walter G. Norton- H Co.- November 5, 1918
Pvt. William L. Nunan- M Co.- October 1, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class George W. Nye- B Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. Michael F. O'Connell- G Co.- November 9, 1918
Pvt. James P. O'Conner- M Co.- September 30, 1918
Pvt. Austin F. O'Hare- G. Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. Howard B. Olewiler- H Co.- October 16, 1918
Pvt. Charles B. Oldham- H Co.- Undetermined
Cpl. John T. Oliver- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Walter Opei- D Co.- Undetermined (year 1921)
Pvt. Orbie F. Ore- G Co.- November 8, 1918
Pvt. Clarence Page- F. Co.- September 28, 1918
Sgt. Sydney M. Painter- K Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Sooren Paroonagian- F Co.- October 8, 1918
Pvt.1st Class Sylvester W. Patton- H Co.- October 17, 1918
Pvt. Emery J. Pelkey- K Co.- September 28, 1918
Cpl. Harold R. Peters- G. Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Joseph Alfred Petitpas- E. Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Nevin O. Phillips- K Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Frank E. Pickering- G Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Phillip Picot- A Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. William Pierce, Jr.- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Joseph Polkowski- K Co.- October 12, 1918
Pvt. William I. Priddy- C Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Samuel Pupa- B Co.- February 26, 1919
Pvt. Peter Pusepski- B Co.- October 19, 1918
Pvt. Adhemar Quillette- H Co.- November 5, 1918
Sgt. Thomas J. Quinn- A Co.- September 30, 1918
Cpl. Russell Raker- Supply Co.- November 3, 1918
Pvt. Samuel Ratz- Supply Co.- October 19, 1918
Pvt. William L. Reardon- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Emmett H. Rhodes- B Co.- October 10, 1918
Pvt. Chester E. Riley- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Bugler George McC. Robinson- G Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Lloyd A. Rothermel- C Co- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Raymond E. Rowan- G Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Sherman I. Rowe- E Co.- October 4, 1918
Pvt. Willard B. Ruess- L Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. William G. Ruth- L Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. George L. Saltonstall- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Samuel Sandler- C Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Clayton F. Saunders- M Co.- August 14, 1918
Pvt. Horace Schaffer- D Co.- October 16, 1918
Pvt. Howard S. Schappell- H Co.- November 13, 1918
Pvt. John E. Schleig- M Co.- October 4, 1918
Pvt. Phillip A. Schneider- F Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. August C. Schuler- F Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. George H. Sechrist- H Co.- October 14, 1918
Pvt. Sterling W. Seitz- A Co.- October 2, 1918
Pvt. Irwin Sell- L Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. Peter Seneski- H Co.- October 12, 1918
Pvt. Samuel Schachtmaister- E Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Charles E. Shade- F Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Lewis E. Shaffer- I Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Martin N. Shank- H.Q. Co.- September 26, 1918
Cpl. Phillip S. Sharp- K Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Virgil A. Sherrill- H.Q. Co.- November 20, 1918
Pvt. Emil F. Shickle- K Co.- November 1, 1918
Cpl. John Shimko- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Sgt. Eldridge H. Shoup- I Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. Henry F. Shurer- C Co.- October 13, 1918
Pvt. Max Silver- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class John C. Simpson- H Co.- November 10, 1918
Cpl. William W. Sipler- G Co.- September 27, 1918
Cpl. Fred D. Skiff- C Co.- October 6, 1918
Cpl. Charles Skubic- I Co.- September 8, 1918
Pvt. Morris Slup- I Co.- September 26, 1918
Cpl. Alfred P. Smalley, Jr.- M.G. Co.- November 5, 1918
Pvt. Charles Smith- M Co.- October 5, 1918
Cpl. David T. Smith- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. James Smith- M.G. Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. Sherman L. Smith- I Co.- September 8, 1918
Sgt. Leroy J. Sodan- I Co.- November 2, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Louis Sofianos- M Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Arthur Sortet- G Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. Ralph G. Spaide- E Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. Henry H. Sprenkle- E Co.- September 29, 1918
Cpl. Joseph E. Stanton- K Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Christos H. Stavris- G Co.- November 8, 1918
Pvt. Fred Stone- H.Q. Co.- October 3, 1918
1st Sgt. Peter Strucel- L Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Joseph M. Stickell- K Co.- November 4, 1918
Marshall Stoddart- K Co.- February 9, 1921
Sgt. John C. Strider- I Co.- September 30, 1918
Pvt. William H. Sullivan- I Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Clarence F. Surprise- G Co.- Undetermined
Pvt. Joseph F. Sweeney- K Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Wladislaw Szadziewicz- E Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Joseph P. Szedlock- Medical Detachment- October 12, 1918
Pvt. Clifford Esmond Tabor- Sanitary Detachment- September 29, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Michael Tamborella- I Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. William F. Taylor- H Co.- October 5, 1918
Mechanic John L. Theobold- K Co.- November 9, 1918
Cpl. Roy Thomas- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Roy A. Thomas- M Co.- September 29, 1918
Cpl. Joseph F. Thompson- I Co.- September 28, 1918
Pvt. Reider Thompson- C Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Nazzareno Ticconi- E Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Domenico Tortora- B Co.- September 30, 1918
Sgt. Charles Trapp- M.G. Co.- September 29, 1918
Pvt. Frank J.Turner- M Co.- November 15, 1918
Pvt. George A. Turner- B Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Herbert Tweedale- L Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Luigi Varanese- C Co.- October 14, 1918
Sgt. Michael C. Ventura- D Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Giovanni Vislettei- K Co.- September 15, 1918
Pvt. Leonidas Vlachos- H.Q. Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Anthony Vottero- M Co.- September 28, 1918
Sgt. Reginald E. Vought- F Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. John F. Walter- M Co.- September 30, 1918
Cpl. Richard J. Walters- K Co.- September 13, 1918
Pvt. Harry J. Warmkessel- D Co.- October 20, 1918
Pvt. Charles F. Weber- F Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Harleigh I. Weil- F Co.- October 15, 1918
Pvt. Gurney F. Weist- G Co.- September 27, 1918
Pvt. Eagle Don White- E Co.- October 21, 1918
Pvt. George L. Whorf- A Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. Harry J. Williams- H Co.- October 14, 1918
Sgt. John S. Winner- M.G. Co.- November 11, 1918
Pvt. Allen H. Winter- H.Q. Co.- October 2, 1918
Cpl. Murven R. Yaudes- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Wesley Yeager- G Co.- November 26, 1918
Pvt. Alphonse Yelle- G Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Charles O'Yoder- F Co.- September 25, 1918
Pvt. John F. Zabloskey- B Co.- November 1, 1918
Pvt. Samuel Zele- L Co.- November 7, 1918
Pvt. 1st Class Victor A. Zengeril- H.Q. Co.- October1, 1918
Pvt. Donato Zerillo- G Co.- September 26, 1918
Pvt. Frank J. Zewiskey- M.G. Co.- February 6, 1919
Pvt. George W. Zimmerman- F Co.- November 10, 1918
Pvt. Paul Zinder- G Co.- September 27, 1918


The image above is shown in an interactive manner on the web page
http://www.chez.com/astozarmuseum/
(click to go to the www.chez.com website which is available in both French and English

&nbsb;

World War I Gas Mask -- Gas took and wounded many...
 
At 21:28:36 June 22 2017 displayed this 314th.org web page at 173.12.39.201 last modified: May 24 2008